Your Creative Media Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us

Privacy Policy Consent

Your Creative Media, LLC (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates https://www.yourcreativemedia.com (“Site”) and its Contents. The term “you” refers to the user or viewer of the Site. This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving our Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy, whether or not you have read it. If you do not agree with this policy, please do not use our Site or its Content.

 

Information Collection And Use

While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name, email address, street address, city, state, and billing information (“Personal Information”). You may offer or provide a comment, photo, image, video or any other submission to us when visiting or using our Site and its Content (“Other Information”). By providing Personal Information or Other Information to us, you grant us permission to use and store such information. Personal Information is stored by us internally or through a data management system. Your Personal Information will only be accessed by those who help to obtain, manage or store that Information, or who have a legitimate need to know.

 

Username and Password

To use certain features of the Site or its Content, you may need a username and password. You are responsible for maintaining and protecting the confidentiality of your username and password, and you are responsible for all activities, whether by you or by others, that occur under your account. We cannot and will not be liable for any loss or damage arising from your failure to protect your username, password or account information.

 

You agree to notify us immediately of any unauthorized or improper use of your username and password or any other breach of security. To help protect against unauthorized or improper use, make sure that you log out at the end of each session requiring your username and password. By using our Website and its Content, you agree to enter true and accurate information on the Website and its Content. If you enter a bogus email address, we have the right to inactivate your account immediately.

 

We will use our best efforts to keep your username and password(s) private and will not otherwise share your password(s) without your consent, except as necessary when the law requires it or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary, particularly when disclosure is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be causing injury to others or interfering with our rights or property.

 

Log Data

Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site (“Log Data”). This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics. This data cannot personally identify you but is helpful to us for marketing purposes and for improving our services. Log data collection does not follow a user’s activities on any other Websites in any way. Anonymous log data may also be shared with business partners and advertisers on an aggregate basis.

 

Communications

We may use your Personal Information to contact you with email newsletters, marketing or promotional materials. You may unsubscribe from our email newsletters or updates at any time through the unsubscribe link located at the bottom of all email communications. We manage email lists through a list management system. Unsubscribing from one list managed by us will not necessarily remove you from all publication email lists. If you have questions or are experiencing problems unsubscribing, please contact us at hello@yourcreativemedia.com.

 

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

We do not market to children under the age of 13 years old, and we do not collect any information from anyone under the age of 13 years old. Our Site and its Content is addressed to individuals who are at least 13 years of age or older.

 

Anti-Spam Policy

We have a no spam policy and provide you with the ability to opt-out of our communications by selecting the unsubscribe link at the footer of all emails. We have taken the necessary steps to ensure that we are compliant with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 by never sending out misleading information. We will not sell, rent or share your email address.

 

Cookies

Like many sites, we may use “cookies” to collect information. We do not implement any personally identifiable information in cookies. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site.

 

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

 

Third Party Policies

We have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of any other individual, company or entity whose website or materials may be linked to our Website or its Content, and thus we cannot be held liable for the privacy of the information on their website or that you voluntarily share with their website. Please review their privacy policies for guidelines as to how they respectively store, use and protect the privacy of your Personal Information and Other Information.

 

Assignment of Rights

In the event of an assignment, sale, joint venture, or other transfer of some or all of our assets, you agree we can assign, sell, license or transfer any information that you have provided to us. Please note, however, that any purchasing party is prohibited from using the Personal Information or Other Information submitted to us under this Privacy Policy in a manner that is materially inconsistent with this Privacy Policy without your prior consent.

 

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy on this Site at any time without any notice. Therefore, you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy. We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy on the Website at any time without notice.

 

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at hello@yourcreativemedia.com.

 

Last Updated: May 22, 2017